CD r, `v For audits of subrecipients conducted by the OIG,ordinarily the final determination is issued not later than 360 days from the date the OIG issues the final approved audit report to ETA.' (20[F.N.§667.510(d).) u [ 2OF.R.§667.52O(e)affirms: "Nothing|n this subpart precludes the Grant Officer from issuing an initial determination and/or final determination directly to a subrecipient,in accordance-with section 184(d)(3)of the Act. |n such acase, the Grant Officer will inform the recipient nf this acbon.° 14 compliance,9 and take direct action to impose sanctions against subgrantees.10 This authority is longstanding as the JTPA also authorized the Secretary to monitor subgrantees, and impose sanctions directly against these subgrantees for violations of its provisions."