See also Wood v. Battle Ground School District, 107 Wash. App. 550 (200 1) (email exchange among school board members amounted to illegal meeting under Washington's open meetings law). 46 Coalition of Labor, Agriculture and Business v. County of Santa Barbara Board of Supervisors, 129 Cal. App. 205 (2d Dist. 2005). 47 Cal. Gov't Code § 54954.2(a)(1) ("The agenda ... shall be posted in a location that is freely accessible to members of the public and on the local agency's Internet Web site, if the local agency has one."). 48 88 Ops. Cal. Att'y Gen. 218 (2005). 49 id. so Cal. Gov't Code § 54953(b)(4). 51 Cal. Gov't Code § 54953(b)(3) ("If the legislative body of a local agency elects to use teleconferencing, it shall post agendas at all teleconference locations ... "). 52 Cal. Gov't Code § 54953(b)(3) ("Each teleconference local shall be identified in the notice and agenda of the meeting or proceeding, and each teleconference location shall be accessible to the public. "). 53 Cal. Gov't Code § 54953(b)(3) ("The agenda shall provide an opportunity for members of the public to address the legislative body directly pursuant to Section 54954.3 at each teleconference location.") 54 Coalition of Labor, Agriculture and Business v. County of Santa Barbara Board of Supervisors, 129 Cal. App. 4"' 205 (2d Dist. 2005). 55 Cal.