HomeMy WebLinkAbout20-Parks and Recreation LL
[…] The applicable regulations of the Fair Employment and Housing Commission
implementing Government Code Section 12990 (a-f), set forth in Chapter 5 of Division 4
of Title 2 of the California Code of Regulations are incorporated into this agreement by
reference and made a part hereof as if set forth in full. CONSULTANT shall give written
notice of its obligations under this section to labor organizations with which it has a
collective bargaining or other agreement.
14. LOBBYING CERTIFICATION: CONSULTANT shall comply with 31 USC 1352
"Limitation on Use of Appropriated Funds to Influence Certain Federal Contracting and
Financial Matters" and implementing regulations at 48 CFR subpart 3.8. If this
agreement exceeds $100,000, CONSULTANT certifies by signing this agreement that to
the best of its knowledge and belief no federal appropriated funds have been or will be