The conditions of approval should be added to the project requiring retention of the above referenced right-of-way. Section 66499.16 states: "Subdivided real property may be reverted to acreage only if the legislative body finds that: (a) dedications or offers of dedication to be vacated or abandoned by the reversion to acreage are unnecessary for present or prospective purposes:..." Section 66499.17 states: "As conditions of reversion the legislative body shall require: (a) dedications or offers of dedication necessary for the purposes specified by the local ordinance following reversion; (b) Retention of all previously paid fees if necessary to accomplish the purposes of this division or local ordinances adopted pursuant thereto; (c) Retention of any portion of required improvement security or deposits if necessary to accomplish the purposes of this division of local ordinance adopted pursuant thereto. " Staff response: The Planning Commission approved revised TT 15775 showing necessary slope easements and dedications for Sterling Avenue and Daley Canyon Road.